Lubricants Production & Trading,

Thessaloniki, Greece

(+30) 23940 32 335

Mo - Fri. 08:00 - 16:00

Terms of Use - Privacy Policy

Terms of use

The visitor / user of the pages and services of our website (www.morison.gr) must read carefully the terms of use and the conditions of services that follow prior to the visit or use of our pages and services in case of disagreement they must not use them. Otherwise the visitor or user is presumed to have unconditional agreement with the following terms of use, which apply to all content, pages, graphics, images, photographs and files contained on our site. Therefore, the visitor or user must read these terms carefully before using the services and if they do not agree, they must not use our services and content.

The visitor-user is kindly requested to check the content of these pages for possible changes. The continued use of Morison Oil even after any change means the unconditional acceptance by the visitor-user of these terms.

Use and acceptance of cookies

Upon entering our site, you unreservedly accept cookies to improve user navigation and the continued improvement of our service delivery.

 What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that a site saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit this site. In this way, the site remembers your actions and preferences (such as login, language, font size and other display preferences) for a while, so you do not have to enter these preferences each time you visit the site or browse its pages.

Copyright

The entire content of this site, including but not limited to texts, news, graphics, photographs, drawings, illustrations, videos, sketches, provided services, is the intellectual property of Morison Oil and is governed by national and international intellectual property Ownership.

The logos, brand names, trademarks and attributes on the site are owned by Morison Oil or the persons mentioned as owners of the relevant rights on the website and protected in accordance with applicable industrial and intellectual property law.

License Agreement

It is strictly forbidden to use, reproduce, republish, copy, store, sell, transmit, distribute, publish, perform, download, translate, modify in any way, in part or in whole the content of the website and the services offered to without prior permission.

By way of exception, the individual storage and copying of portions of the content on a personal computer is strictly for personal use, without the intention of commercial or other exploitation and always subject to the indication of its source of origin, without this in any way implying the granting of rights intellectual property. Consequently, they may not be sold, copied, modified, reproduced, republished or reproduced, distributed or distributed in any way.

Disclaimer and Internet Liability Limitation

Morison Oil makes every effort to ensure that all content and information on the site is accurate, clear, accurate, complete, timely and available.

However, we do not guarantee and therefore we are not responsible (not even negligently) for any damage that may be caused to the visitor-user, from the use of the site. Content and Services are provided "as is" without any express or implied warranty of satisfactory quality, adequacy, inviolability, safety and precision, which we all expressly deny.

We are also not liable for any damages (whether positive or negative, which may include loss of profits, data, monetary satisfaction, etc.) by users-visitors of our site or third parties, for reasons connected with whether or not the use of the website, any inability to provide services or information made available by it, or any unauthorized third party interventions in products-services-information made available through it.

We make every effort to operate the Network, but we do not guarantee that the site or server functions will be uninterrupted or uninformed, free from viruses and similar information, whether it is on the Website, or for another site or server through which its content is transmitted.

Exclusion of Inquiries - Advice

No part of the site content provided to users-visitors is and cannot be considered in any way, directly or indirectly, as incitement, instruction, advice or incitement to any act or omission, but is at the discretion of the user-visitors after personal evaluation to act on their own will, excluding our own responsibility.

Links to websites

It is understandable that we do not control the availability, content, privacy policy, quality and completeness of the services of other websites and pages referred to by "hyperlinks" or advertising banners (hereinafter referred to as shortcuts as "Links"). The links are exclusively intended to facilitate the visitor-users of the site, and the websites to which they refer are subject to the respective terms of use of these sites.

The affixing of the links is not an indication of acceptance of the content of the respective websites and we cannot be held responsible for their content and any damage resulting from their use as the visitor has access to them on their own responsibility.

Content submitted by users

We reserve the right to delete or refuse the publication of content that violates any rights of use, trademarks, commercial contracts, or any other copyright (natural or legal), as well as material that violates personal data.

Users are solely responsible for the content they submit or distribute through the site in any way. Under no circumstances may Morison Oil or its affiliates, employees, directors, shareholders or agents be held liable for damages or losses of any kind (for example, direct indirect, incidental, consequential , civil or criminal) resulting from actions of the users of the site.

If a user wishes to withdraw content they have submitted, they must notify us using the contact email on the site. Content will be retired within 1-2 business days.

Privacy

The management and protection of the personal data of the Morison Oil visitor / user is subject to the terms of this section and to the relevant provisions of Greek Law (2472/1997 on the protection of individuals from the protection of personal data as completed  by the decision of the Chairman of the Commission for Personal Data Protection, the Presidential Decrees 207/1998 and 79/2000 and the Art. 8 of Law 2819/2000) and the European Law (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC). These terms are formulated taking into account both the rapid development of technology and in particular the Internet and the existing - albeit not fully developed - network of legal provisions on these issues. In this context, any relevant regulation will be the subject of this section. In any case morison.gr reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data by informing visitors / users within the existing and / or eventual legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided in this section, he / she ought not to use the services of morison.gr

The personal data collected by Morison are as follows:

Personal Data: Every visitor can browse the morison.gr websites without giving any personal information. We will need personal data (your e-mail and a username only if you request it from the relevant site).

E-mail communication: When communicating with Morrison oil, the information we collect is the name, email address, date and time of communication, and the text exchanged during this communication. These data are collected for better customer service and for security reasons and will not be given to third parties (opinion polls, advertising agencies etc.).

Newsletter: On the pages you will find a point where you can subscribe to "Newsletter" to receive news, offers and updates of our company. You can sign up by giving your name and e-mail.

You can unsubscribe at any time just by filling in (at the same point) your name and e-mail address and clicking delete. You can also request to delete your e-mail simply by contacting you at 23940 32335 or by sending an e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. We assure you that we will not give your information ever and for any reason to a third party and for advertising purposes.

Invoice information

In case you opt for an invoice, we need the company name, VAT number, phone number and headquarters address. This information will only be for accounting purposes. You can ask us (after the end of our cooperation) to delete your "tab" simply by contacting you at 23940 32335 or by sending an e-mail to info (at) morison.gr.

 

Cookies

To be able to offer personalized service, most major companies use alphanumeric identification files, so-called cookies. Cookies are permanently separated and session: permanent cookies remain on your hard drive after you finish your visit, mentioning a wide range of items that are used for the next visit. The session cookies are only used to recognize that you are entering the site so you do not need to ask for a password on all pages that include a data transaction. These are extinguished as soon as you leave the site. The infonetgroup.gr page uses session cookies: so we do not constantly ask you for a password when you visit our various pages.

Third party vendors, including Google, may display InfonetGroup ads on websites. For this reason, InfonetGroup and third party vendors, including Google, may use cookies to update, optimize, and display ads based on a previous user's visit to InfonetGroup's website as well as for iterative marketing (Remarketing). You may opt out of such use of cookies by Google here. You may also opt out of using cookies from third-party vendors with a visit to the ad network exclusion page.

General terms of protection of personal data

Morison oil preserves the personal nature of your information and may not transfer it to any third party (natural or legal person) for any reason, except for relevant law provisions and to the competent authorities alone.

Morison maintains personal data files that are sent by the visitor / user solely for communication, financial, and tax purposes.

The visitor / user can contact the appropriate department to cross-check the existence of the file, correct it, change it or delete it.

Morison l may process part or all of the data you have sent for statistical, financial and service information purposes.

When you visit the morison.gr page and in order to order products and / or services and to ensure the possibility of communicating with you to inform you of our new products and services, you may be asked to provide information about you (name, occupation, e-mail address, etc.). Any personal data you declare anywhere on the pages and services of the morison.gr website are intended solely to ensure the operation of the respective service and may not be used by any third party without complying with the provisions of Law 2472 / 97 on the protection against the processing of personal data, as is the case at any time.

The morison.gr site is operated in accordance with applicable law and safely keeps your personal data removed after any termination of the transaction or at any time the user wishes. The personal data you declare on the morison.gr page is used exclusively by EETT and FORTH, or its affiliates, to support, promote and execute the transaction relationship. Data on the file shall be communicated to the competent court, police and other administrative authorities at their legitimate request and in accordance with any applicable laws. The Customer has, within the scope of the Telecommunications Privacy Act, the right to information and objection provided for in Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997.

Με την επίσκεψη στο site μας, αποδέχεστε τη χρήση Cookies Όροι Χρήσης